Bus Eireann Route 107: Navan to Kingscourt to Kells Timetables, Route Maps, Schedules

Bus Stops Covered by Bus Éireann Route 107: Navan to Kingscourt to Kells

  • Abbey Road
  • Moneens
  • Kilberry
  • Wilkinstown
  • Mullens Cross
  • Castletown
  • Nobber
  • Kilmainhamwood
  • Kingscourt
  • Kells
  • Kells
  • Cavan Road
  • Kingscourt
  • Kilmainhamwood
  • Nobber
  • Castletown
  • Castletown Cross
  • Wilkinstown
  • Kilberry
  • St Mary’s Park
  • Abbey Road

Route 107: Navan to Kingscourt to Kells Route Map

Route 107 Navan to Kingscourt to Kells

Bus Éireann Route 107 Schedule

Day Operating Hours Frequency (min)
Sun Not Operational Not Operational
Mon 09:00 – 16:00 180 – 240
Tue 09:00 – 16:00 180 – 240
Wed 09:00 – 16:00 180 – 240
Thu 09:00 – 16:00 180 – 240
Fri 09:00 – 16:00 180 – 240
Sat 09:00 – 16:00 180 – 240

Real Time Information for Bus Eireann

Click the above link enter your stop name and route to get the real time information

Bus Éireann

TFI Leap Card Fares in Ireland

  • Use your TFI Leap Card to avail of cheaper fares and free interchange between routes
  • Interchanges must be made within 90 minutes when using your TFI Leap Card

Bus Eireann Route 107 Timetable

Bus Eireann Route 107 Timetable
Navan - Kingscourt - Kells Weekly TimetableNavan - Kingscourt - Kells Saturday Timetable
Route Time
Navan (Abbey Road Stop B) 14:45
Navan (Opp Round o Pub) 14:49
Kilberry (Meath Farm Machinery) 14:54
Wilkinstown (Cross Rd Tiernans Pub) 14:57
Opposite Castletown Cross 15:01
Castletown Church 15:03
Nobber (Keogans Pub) 15:10
Kilmainham Wood (Keogans Bar) 15:19
Kingscourt (Conly Funeral Directors) 15:27
Kells (Town Hall) 16:07

Route Time
Navan (Abbey Road Stop B) 09:00 13:00 16:00 18:00
Navan (Opp Round o Pub) 09:08 13:05 16:04 18:08
Kilberry (Meath Farm Machinery) 09:14 13:11 16:11 18:14
Wilkinstown (Cross Rd Tiernans Pub) 09:19 13:16 16:15 18:18
Opposite Castletown Cross 09:21 13:19 16:18 18:21
Castletown Church 09:24 13:22 16:22 18:24
Nobber (Keogans Pub) 09:31 13:29 16:30 18:31
Kilmainham Wood (Keogans Bar) 09:40 13:38 16:39 18:39
Kingscourt (Conly Funeral Directors) 09:48 13:46 16:47 18:47
Kells (Town Hall) 19:20
[/su_tab] [/su_tabs] [/su_box]

Download Route 107 Timetable

List of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Click the above link to view list of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Contact for more information

Phone: 0818 836 611
Website: buseireann.ie
Email: customercare@buseireann.ie

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top