Bus Eireann Route 108: Dublin to Bailieboro Timetables, Route Maps, Schedules

Bus Stops Covered by Bus Éireann Route 108: Dublin to Bailieboro

  • Kells
  • Cavan Road
  • Moynalty
  • Mullagh
  • Relabeg
  • Bailieborough

Route 108: Dublin to Bailieboro Route Map

Route 108 Dublin to Bailieboro

Bus Éireann Route 108 Schedule

Day Operating Hours Frequency (min)
Sun 17:30 Single departure
Mon 17:30 Single departure
Tue 08:45 – 18:55 240 – 370
Wed 08:45 – 18:55 240 – 370
Thu 08:45 – 18:55 240 – 370
Fri 08:45 – 18:55 240 – 370
Sat 08:45 – 18:55 240 – 370

Real Time Information for Bus Eireann

Click the above link enter your stop name and route to get the real time information

Bus Éireann

TFI Leap Card Fares in Ireland

  • Use your TFI Leap Card to avail of cheaper fares and free interchange between routes
  • Interchanges must be made within 90 minutes when using your TFI Leap Card

Bus Eireann Route 108 Timetable

Bus Eireann Route 108 Timetable
Kells - Mullagh - Moynalty - Bailieboro Weekly Timetable Kells - Mullagh - Moynalty - Bailieboro Saturday Timetable Kells - Mullagh - Moynalty - Bailieboro Sunday Timetable
Route Time
Kells (Parochial House) 08:45 12:45 18:55
Kells (SuperValu) 08:46 12:46 18:56
Moynalty (Service Station) 08:54 12:54 19:04
Mullagh (Opp Sheridans) 09:00 13:01 19:11
Relabeg (Public House) 09:08 13:09 19:19
Bailieboro (Bailie Hotel) 09:14 13:15 19:26
Route Time
Kells (Parochial House) 17:30
Kells (SuperValu) 17:31
Moynalty (Service Station) 17:39
Mullagh (Opp Sheridans) 17:46
Relabeg (Public House) 17:53
Bailieboro (Bailie Hotel) 18:00

Route Time
Kells (Parochial House) 08:45 12:45 18:55
Kells (SuperValu) 08:46 12:46 18:56
Moynalty (Service Station) 08:53 12:54 19:04
Mullagh (Opp Sheridans) 08:59 13:00 19:10
Relabeg (Public House) 09:08 13:09 19:19
Bailieboro (Bailie Hotel) 09:14 13:15 19:25
[/su_tab] [/su_tabs] [/su_box]

Download Route 108 Timetable

List of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Click the above link to view list of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Contact for more information

Phone: 0818 836 611
Website: buseireann.ie
Email: customercare@buseireann.ie

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top