Bus Eireann Route 132: Dublin to Bunclody Timetables, Route Maps, Schedules

Bus Stops Covered by Bus Éireann Route 132: Dublin to Bunclody

  • Dublin (Connolly LUAS stop)
  • Tallaght (Opp Hospital)
  • Blessington (The Lakes Bar)
  • Annalecky Cross (Opp Old Tallhouse)
  • Baltinglass (Opp Cattlemart)
  • Kiltegan (McCullaghs)
  • Hacketstown (Kealys)
  • Crossbridge (Southbound)
  • Tinahealy (Walshs)
  • Shilelagh (Opp Pratts)
  • Carnew (Opp McCreas)
  • Bunclody (Market Square Southbound)
  • Enniscorthy (Templeshannon)
  • Enniscorthy (St Senans Hospital)
  • Oylegate (Opposite Mernagh’s Pub)
  • Wexford General Hospital
  • Wexford (O’Hanrahan Stn)
  • Wexford (Trinity St Opposite Centra)
  • Rosslare Europort
  • Rathvilly (Post Office)
  • Tullow (Flynns Garage)
  • Ballon (Lucy Nolans)
  • Kildavin (Conways Pub)
  • Bunclody (Market Square Southbound)

Route 132: Dublin to Bunclody Route Map

Route 132 Dublin to Bunclody

 

Bus Éireann Route 132 Schedule

Day Operating Hours Frequency (min)
Sun 08:50 – 17:50 190 – 350
Mon 06:00 – 14:40 110 – 230
Tue 06:00 – 14:40 110 – 230
Wed 06:00 – 14:40 110 – 230
Thu 06:00 – 14:40 25 – 205
Fri 06:00 – 14:40 110 – 230
Sat 07:50 – 14:40 410

What is the ticket price for Route 132?

Ticket Type Full Fare
Adult Single € 18.00
Student Single € 14.00
Child Single € 10.00
Adult Day Return € 30.00
Child Day Return € 17.00
Adult Return € 31.00
Student Return € 25.00
Child Return € 18.00
Family Return € 62.00
Leap Adult Single € 12.60
Leap Student Single € 6.30
Leap Child Single € 6.30

TFI Leap Card Fares in Ireland

  • Use your TFI Leap Card to avail of cheaper fares and free interchange between routes
  • Interchanges must be made within 90 minutes when using your TFI Leap Card

Bus Eireann Route 132 Timetable

Bus Eireann Route 132 Timetable
Dublin to Bunclody TimetableDublin to Bunclody Saturday TimetableDublin to Bunclody Saturday Timetable
Route Time Time Time Time Time
Thursday
Dublin (Connolly LUAS stop) 09:30 12:30 16:00 17:30 17:45
Tallaght (Opp Hospital) P 10:02 P 13:02 P 16:37 P 18:05 P 18:20
Blessington (The Lakes Bar) P 10:24 P 13:26 P 17:06 P 18:29 P 18:43
Annalecky Cross (Opp Old Tallhouse) 10:40 13:44 17:25 18:46 18:58
Baltinglass (Opp Cattlemart) 10:51 13:55 17:37 18:58 19:09
Kiltegan (McCullaghs) 19:20
Hacketstown (Kealys) 19:28
Crossbridge (Southbound) 19:35
Tinahealy (Walshs) 19:39
Shilelagh (Opp Pratts) 19:49
Carnew (Opp McCreas) 19:58
Bunclody (Market Square Southbound) 20:18
Enniscorthy (Templeshannon) 20:35
Enniscorthy (St Senans Hospital) 20:36
Oylegate (Opposite Mernagh’s Pub) 20:42
Wexford General Hospital 20:53
Wexford (O’Hanrahan Stn) 20:56
Wexford (Trinity St Opposite Centra) 21:00
Rosslare Europort 21:17
Rathvilly (Post Office) 11:00 14:05 17:47 19:07
Tullow (Flynns Garage) 11:12 14:15 17:57 19:17
Ballon (Lucy Nolans) 18:09 19:29
Kildavin (Conways Pub) 18:17 19:37
Bunclody (Market Square Southbound) 18:23 19:43

Route Time Time
Dublin (Connolly LUAS stop) 12:30 17:35
Tallaght (Opp Hospital) P 13:00 P 18:07
Blessington (The Lakes Bar) P 13:22 P 18:29
Annalecky Cross (Opp Old Tallhouse) 13:38 18:45
Baltinglass (Opp Cattlemart) 13:50 18:56
Rathvilly (Post Office) 14:00 19:07
Tullow (Flynns Garage) 14:10 19:17
Ballon (Lucy Nolans) 19:28
Kildavin (Conways Pub) 19:36
Bunclody (Market Square Southbound) 19:41

[/su_table]

[/su_tab]

Download Route 132 Timetable

List of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Click the above link to view list of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Contact for more information

Phone: 0818 836 611
Website: buseireann.ie
Email: customercare@buseireann.ie

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top