Bus Eireann Route 187: Kells to Oldcastle Timetables, Route Maps, Schedules

Bus Stops Covered by Bus Éireann Route 187: Kells to Virginia to Ballyjamesduff to Oldcastle

To Ballyjamesduff

  • Kells
  • Cavan Road
  • Kells Business Park
  • St Ciaran’s Church
  • Carnaross North
  • Whitegate Cross
  • Maghera Cross
  • Lakeview
  • Virginia
  • Oldcastle
  • Ballyjamesduff

To Kells

  • Oldcastle
  • Mount Nugent
  • Ballyjamesduff
  • Virginia
  • Yew Park
  • Maghera Cross
  • Whitegate Cross
  • Carnaross North
  • St Ciaran’s Church
  • Kells Ind Estate
  • Fr Mccullen Park
  • Kells

To Oldcastle

  • Kells
  • Cavan Road
  • Kells Business Park
  • St Ciaran’s Church
  • Carnaross North
  • Whitegate Cross
  • Maghera Cross
  • Lakeview
  • Virginia
  • Ballyjamesduff
  • Mount Nugent
  • Oldcastle

Bus Eireann Route 187 Route Map

Bus Eireann Route 187

Bus Éireann Route 187 Schedule

Day Operating Hours Frequency (min)
Sun 07:45 – 18:00 130 – 255
Mon 07:45 – 18:00 130 – 255
Tue 07:30 – 18:27 125 – 145
Wed 07:30 – 18:27 125 – 145
Thu 07:30 – 18:27 125 – 145
Fri 07:30 – 18:27 125 – 145
Sat 07:30 – 18:00 130 – 270

Real Time Information for Bus Eireann

Click the above link enter your stop name and route to get the real time information

Bus Éireann

TFI Leap Card Fares in Ireland

  • Use your TFI Leap Card to avail of cheaper fares and free interchange between routes
  • Interchanges must be made within 90 minutes when using your TFI Leap Card

Bus Eireann Route 187 Timetable

Bus Eireann Route 187 Timetable
Route Time
Kells (Parochial House) 10:10 12:10 16:00 18:00
Kells (SuperValu) 10:11 12:11 16:01 18:01
Kells (Opp Business Park) 10:13 12:14 16:04 18:04
Carnaross (Church) 10:17 12:17 16:08 18:08
Carnaross North 10:18 12:18 16:09 18:09
Whitegate Cross (Opp Filling Station) 10:22 12:22 16:13 18:13
Maghera Cross (Op Virginia Transport) 10:25 12:25 16:16 18:16
Virginia (Remor) 10:30 12:30 16:22 18:22
Virginia 10:32 12:33 16:27 18:27
Ballyjamesduff (Opp Percy French) 10:44 12:44 18:38
Mount Nugent (opposite Cemetery Gate) 10:54 12:55 18:48
Oldcastle (The Square) 11:05 13:06 16:44 18:59
Ballyjamesduff (Percy French Hotel) 17:00

Download Route 187 Timetable

List of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Click the above link to view list of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Contact for more information

Phone: 0818 836 611
Website: buseireann.ie
Email: customercare@buseireann.ie

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top