Bus Eireann Route 345: Limerick to Scariff Timetables, Route Maps, Schedules

Bus Stops Covered by Bus Éireann Route 345: Limerick to Scariff

  • Limerick (Bus Station)
  • Arthur’s Quay
  • Connors Cross
  • Clonlara
  • Bridgetown Chruch
  • Montpelier
  • O’Briens Bridge

  • St Anne’s School
  • Foleys Cross
  • Ogonelloe
  • Raheen Cross
  • Tuamgraney
  • Scariff

Bus Eireann Route 345 Route Map

Bus Eireann Route 345

Bus Éireann Route 345 Schedule

Day Operating Hours Frequency (min)
Sun 07:00 – 16:30 162 – 210
Mon 07:05 – 19:00 168 – 190
Tue 07:05 – 19:00 168 – 190
Wed 07:05 – 19:00 168 – 190
Thu 07:05 – 19:00 168 – 190
Fri 07:05 – 19:00 168 – 190
Sat 07:05 – 19:00 168 – 190

Real Time Information for Bus Eireann

Click the above link enter your stop name and route to get the real time information

Bus Éireann

TFI Leap Card Fares in Ireland

  • Use your TFI Leap Card to avail of cheaper fares and free interchange between routes
  • Interchanges must be made within 90 minutes when using your TFI Leap Card

Bus Eireann Route 345 Timetable

Bus Eireann Route 343X Timetable
Route Time
Limerick (Bus Station) 08:45 11:30 14:15 17:40 20:25
Arthurs Quay (Opp Shopping Centre) 08:55 11:39 14:24 17:52 20:32
O Connors Cross 09:06 11:50 14:40 18:10 20:41
Clonlara (Opp Stritches Pub) 09:12 11:56 14:46 18:16 20:46
Bridgetown Church (Clare) 14:54
Montpelier (Community Centre) 09:21 12:05 15:00 18:25 20:54
O Briens Bridge (Opp Bonners Pub) 09:22 12:06 15:01 18:26 20:55
Killaloe (St Anne School) 09:31 12:16 15:10 18:36 21:04
Foleys Cross (Northbound) 09:39 12:26 15:19 18:45 21:11
Ogonelloe (Opp St Malluah Church) 09:44 12:31 15:24 18:50 21:16
Raheen Cross (Opp District Hospital) 09:48 12:35 15:28 18:54 21:20
Tuamgraney (Handball Alley) 09:51 12:37 15:31 18:56 21:23
Scariff (OMearas Pharmacy) 09:56 12:41 15:34 19:00 21:26

Download Bus Eireann Route 345 Timetable

List of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Click the above link to view list of Bus Eireann Routes in Ireland

Contact for more information

Phone: 0818 836 611
Website: buseireann.ie
Email: customercare@buseireann.ie

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top